Head-to-Head Analysis

Lemon PESTO Sauce vs Hommus Chipotle

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Lemon PESTO Sauce

Lemon PESTO Sauce

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Hommus Chipotle

Hommus Chipotle

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
270 kcal
Energy
160.7 kcal
4g
Sugars
3.6g
25g
Fat
10.7g
4g
Protein
3.6g
1.5g
Salt
1.3g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Lemon PESTO Sauce and Hommus Chipotle side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Lemon PESTO Sauce is the more energy-dense option here, packing 109 more calories per 100g than Hommus Chipotle. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Lemon PESTO Sauce or Hommus Chipotle?

It depends on your goals. Lemon PESTO Sauce has 270 calories, while Hommus Chipotle has 160.71428571429 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Lemon PESTO Sauce vegan?

No, Lemon PESTO Sauce is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Lemon PESTO Sauce and Hommus Chipotle?

There is a difference of 109 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.