Little Yellows vs Mango In Extra Light Syrup
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Little Yellows

Mango In Extra Light Syrup
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Little Yellows and Mango In Extra Light Syrup side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Little Yellows is the more energy-dense option here, packing 17 more calories per 100g than Mango In Extra Light Syrup. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Little Yellows takes the lead with only 0.909g of sugar per 100g, whereas Mango In Extra Light Syrup contains 11.9g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Little Yellows or Mango In Extra Light Syrup?
It depends on your goals. Little Yellows has 72.7 calories, while Mango In Extra Light Syrup has 55.56 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Little Yellows vegan?
No, Little Yellows is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Little Yellows and Mango In Extra Light Syrup?
There is a difference of 17 calories per 100g between the two products.




