Matsoni Santino vs Assorted Food Colors
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Matsoni Santino

Assorted Food Colors
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Matsoni Santino and Assorted Food Colors side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Matsoni Santino is the more energy-dense option here, packing 62 more calories per 100g than Assorted Food Colors. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Matsoni Santino contains significantly more sugar (3.6g) compared to the milder Assorted Food Colors (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Assorted Food Colors is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Matsoni Santino offers a protein boost with 3.7g per 100g, outperforming Assorted Food Colors in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Matsoni Santino or Assorted Food Colors?
It depends on your goals. Matsoni Santino has 62 calories, while Assorted Food Colors has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Matsoni Santino vegan?
No, Matsoni Santino is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Matsoni Santino and Assorted Food Colors?
There is a difference of 62 calories per 100g between the two products.




