Matzos Kosher For Passover vs Garlic Powder
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Matzos Kosher For Passover

Garlic Powder
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Matzos Kosher For Passover and Garlic Powder side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Matzos Kosher For Passover is the more energy-dense option here, packing 364 more calories per 100g than Garlic Powder. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Matzos Kosher For Passover contains significantly more sugar (3.03g) compared to the milder Garlic Powder (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Garlic Powder is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Matzos Kosher For Passover offers a protein boost with 9.09g per 100g, outperforming Garlic Powder in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Matzos Kosher For Passover or Garlic Powder?
It depends on your goals. Matzos Kosher For Passover has 364 calories, while Garlic Powder has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Matzos Kosher For Passover vegan?
No, Matzos Kosher For Passover is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Matzos Kosher For Passover and Garlic Powder?
There is a difference of 364 calories per 100g between the two products.




