Meat lasagna vs Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Meat lasagna

Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Meat lasagna and Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Meat lasagna is the clear winner. With 368 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Meat lasagna contains significantly more sugar (2.9411764705882g) compared to the milder Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Meat lasagna offers a protein boost with 7.6470588235294g per 100g, outperforming Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Meat lasagna or Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar?
It depends on your goals. Meat lasagna has 150 calories, while Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar has 518 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Meat lasagna vegan?
No, Meat lasagna is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Meat lasagna and Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar?
There is a difference of 368 calories per 100g between the two products.




