MEDJOOL DATES vs Orange
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

MEDJOOL DATES

Orange
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing MEDJOOL DATES and Orange side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
MEDJOOL DATES is the more energy-dense option here, packing 248 more calories per 100g than Orange. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. MEDJOOL DATES contains significantly more sugar (62.5g) compared to the milder Orange (5.71g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Orange is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? MEDJOOL DATES offers a protein boost with 2.5g per 100g, outperforming Orange in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: MEDJOOL DATES or Orange?
It depends on your goals. MEDJOOL DATES has 275 calories, while Orange has 27 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is MEDJOOL DATES vegan?
No, MEDJOOL DATES is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between MEDJOOL DATES and Orange?
There is a difference of 248 calories per 100g between the two products.




