Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast vs 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast

100% Grass Fed Ground Beef
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast and 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast is the clear winner. With 45 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast contains significantly more sugar (1.79g) compared to the milder 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast or 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef?
It depends on your goals. Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast has 107 calories, while 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef has 152 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast vegan?
No, Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast and 100% Grass Fed Ground Beef?
There is a difference of 45 calories per 100g between the two products.




