Head-to-Head Analysis

Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies vs Sour Patch kids 99g

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies

Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Sour Patch kids 99g

Sour Patch kids 99g

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
515 kcal
Energy
367 kcal
33.3g
Sugars
80g
27.3g
Fat
0g
6.1g
Protein
0g
0.5g
Salt
0.2g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies and Sour Patch kids 99g side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies is the more energy-dense option here, packing 148 more calories per 100g than Sour Patch kids 99g. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies takes the lead with only 33.3g of sugar per 100g, whereas Sour Patch kids 99g contains 80g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies offers a protein boost with 6.06g per 100g, outperforming Sour Patch kids 99g in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies or Sour Patch kids 99g?

It depends on your goals. Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies has 515 calories, while Sour Patch kids 99g has 367 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies vegan?

No, Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies and Sour Patch kids 99g?

There is a difference of 148 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.