Mixed Vegetables vs Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Mixed Vegetables

Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Mixed Vegetables and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Mixed Vegetables is the clear winner. With 747 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Mixed Vegetables contains significantly more sugar (3.53g) compared to the milder Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Mixed Vegetables offers a protein boost with 2.35g per 100g, outperforming Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Mixed Vegetables or Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville?
It depends on your goals. Mixed Vegetables has 52.9 calories, while Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville has 800 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Mixed Vegetables vegan?
No, Mixed Vegetables is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Mixed Vegetables and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Of Seville?
There is a difference of 747 calories per 100g between the two products.




