Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate vs Strawberry Kiwi
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate

Strawberry Kiwi
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate and Strawberry Kiwi side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate is the more energy-dense option here, packing 33 more calories per 100g than Strawberry Kiwi. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
Looking to build muscle? Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate offers a protein boost with 85g per 100g, outperforming Strawberry Kiwi in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate or Strawberry Kiwi?
It depends on your goals. Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate has 364 calories, while Strawberry Kiwi has 331 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate vegan?
No, Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate and Strawberry Kiwi?
There is a difference of 33 calories per 100g between the two products.




