NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL vs Oat Flour
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL

Oat Flour
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL and Oat Flour side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL is the clear winner. With 67 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL contains significantly more sugar (6g) compared to the milder Oat Flour (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Oat Flour is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL or Oat Flour?
It depends on your goals. NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL has 300 calories, while Oat Flour has 367 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL vegan?
No, NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between NAAN DIPPERS ORIGINAL and Oat Flour?
There is a difference of 67 calories per 100g between the two products.




