Head-to-Head Analysis

Nature's own honey oat sliced bread vs Dried Mango slices

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Nature's own honey oat sliced bread

Nature's own honey oat sliced bread

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Dried Mango slices

Dried Mango slices

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
269.2 kcal
Energy
317 kcal
7.7g
Sugars
61g
3.9g
Fat
0g
11.5g
Protein
4.9g
1.1g
Salt
0.3g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Nature's own honey oat sliced bread and Dried Mango slices side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Nature's own honey oat sliced bread is the clear winner. With 48 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, Nature's own honey oat sliced bread takes the lead with only 7.69g of sugar per 100g, whereas Dried Mango slices contains 61g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Nature's own honey oat sliced bread offers a protein boost with 11.54g per 100g, outperforming Dried Mango slices in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Nature's own honey oat sliced bread or Dried Mango slices?

Nature's own honey oat sliced bread appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Nature's own honey oat sliced bread vegan?

No, Nature's own honey oat sliced bread is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Nature's own honey oat sliced bread and Dried Mango slices?

There is a difference of 48 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.