No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola vs Café Mocha
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola

Café Mocha
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola and Café Mocha side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola is the more energy-dense option here, packing 250 more calories per 100g than Café Mocha. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola takes the lead with only 15g of sugar per 100g, whereas Café Mocha contains 33.3g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola offers a protein boost with 8.3333g per 100g, outperforming Café Mocha in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola or Café Mocha?
It depends on your goals. No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola has 483 calories, while Café Mocha has 233 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola vegan?
No, No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between No Sugar Added Cinnamon Apple Granola and Café Mocha?
There is a difference of 250 calories per 100g between the two products.




