Head-to-Head Analysis

Organic chili vs Beef Stew

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Organic chili

Organic chili

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Beef Stew

Beef Stew

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
123 kcal
Energy
56 kcal
1.7g
Sugars
1.6g
3.9g
Fat
1g
7g
Protein
6.4g
0.3g
Salt
0.6g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Organic chili and Beef Stew side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Organic chili is the more energy-dense option here, packing 67 more calories per 100g than Beef Stew. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Organic chili or Beef Stew?

It depends on your goals. Organic chili has 123 calories, while Beef Stew has 56 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Organic chili vegan?

No, Organic chili is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Organic chili and Beef Stew?

There is a difference of 67 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.