Head-to-Head Analysis

Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter vs Organic Medjool Date

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter

Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Organic Medjool Date

Organic Medjool Date

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
714 kcal
Energy
304 kcal
7.1g
Sugars
63g
64.3g
Fat
0g
7.1g
Protein
2.2g
0g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter and Organic Medjool Date side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter is the more energy-dense option here, packing 410 more calories per 100g than Organic Medjool Date. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter takes the lead with only 7.14g of sugar per 100g, whereas Organic Medjool Date contains 63.04g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter offers a protein boost with 7.14g per 100g, outperforming Organic Medjool Date in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter or Organic Medjool Date?

It depends on your goals. Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter has 714 calories, while Organic Medjool Date has 304 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter vegan?

No, Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Organic Coconut Manna Coconut Butter and Organic Medjool Date?

There is a difference of 410 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.