Head-to-Head Analysis

Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter vs Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter

Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena

Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
594 kcal
Energy
86.7 kcal
6.3g
Sugars
0g
50g
Fat
0g
25g
Protein
0g
0.9g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter and Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter is the more energy-dense option here, packing 507 more calories per 100g than Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter contains significantly more sugar (6.25g) compared to the milder Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter offers a protein boost with 25g per 100g, outperforming Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter or Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena?

It depends on your goals. Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter has 594 calories, while Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena has 86.7 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter vegan?

No, Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Organic Smooth & Salted Peanut Butter and Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena?

There is a difference of 507 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.