Organic sunflower seed butter vs Chuka soba stirfry noodles
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Organic sunflower seed butter

Chuka soba stirfry noodles
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Organic sunflower seed butter and Chuka soba stirfry noodles side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Organic sunflower seed butter is the more energy-dense option here, packing 216 more calories per 100g than Chuka soba stirfry noodles. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Organic sunflower seed butter contains significantly more sugar (10g) compared to the milder Chuka soba stirfry noodles (1.75g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Chuka soba stirfry noodles is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Organic sunflower seed butter offers a protein boost with 16.67g per 100g, outperforming Chuka soba stirfry noodles in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Organic sunflower seed butter or Chuka soba stirfry noodles?
It depends on your goals. Organic sunflower seed butter has 567 calories, while Chuka soba stirfry noodles has 351 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Organic sunflower seed butter vegan?
No, Organic sunflower seed butter is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Organic sunflower seed butter and Chuka soba stirfry noodles?
There is a difference of 216 calories per 100g between the two products.




