Head-to-Head Analysis

Oven roasted turkey breast vs Turkey Burgers

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Oven roasted turkey breast

Oven roasted turkey breast

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Turkey Burgers

Turkey Burgers

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
107.1 kcal
Energy
159 kcal
0g
Sugars
0.7g
5.4g
Fat
8.6g
14.3g
Protein
19.9g
1.9g
Salt
0.6g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Oven roasted turkey breast and Turkey Burgers side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Oven roasted turkey breast is the clear winner. With 52 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Oven roasted turkey breast or Turkey Burgers?

Oven roasted turkey breast appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Oven roasted turkey breast vegan?

No, Oven roasted turkey breast is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Oven roasted turkey breast and Turkey Burgers?

There is a difference of 52 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.