Head-to-Head Analysis

Palomitas de maiz vs Mild cheddar cheese cubes

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Palomitas de maiz

Palomitas de maiz

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Mild cheddar cheese cubes

Mild cheddar cheese cubes

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
179.5 kcal
Energy
392.9 kcal
0g
Sugars
0g
44.9g
Fat
32.1g
5.1g
Protein
21.4g
1.3g
Salt
1.6g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Palomitas de maiz and Mild cheddar cheese cubes side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Palomitas de maiz is the clear winner. With 213 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Palomitas de maiz or Mild cheddar cheese cubes?

It depends on your goals. Palomitas de maiz has 179.48717948718 calories, while Mild cheddar cheese cubes has 392.85714285714 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Palomitas de maiz vegan?

No, Palomitas de maiz is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Palomitas de maiz and Mild cheddar cheese cubes?

There is a difference of 213 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.