Poppy Seed Dressing vs Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Poppy Seed Dressing

Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Poppy Seed Dressing and Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Poppy Seed Dressing is the more energy-dense option here, packing 1199 more calories per 100g than Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Poppy Seed Dressing contains significantly more sugar (55.6g) compared to the milder Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Poppy Seed Dressing or Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread?
It depends on your goals. Poppy Seed Dressing has 1520 calories, while Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread has 321 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Poppy Seed Dressing vegan?
No, Poppy Seed Dressing is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Poppy Seed Dressing and Multi Grain Whole Grain Crispbread?
There is a difference of 1199 calories per 100g between the two products.




