Pot of Gold vs Organic bar-b-q corn chips
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Pot of Gold

Organic bar-b-q corn chips
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Pot of Gold and Organic bar-b-q corn chips side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Pot of Gold is the clear winner. With 16 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Pot of Gold contains significantly more sugar (54.838709677419g) compared to the milder Organic bar-b-q corn chips (6.67g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Organic bar-b-q corn chips is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Pot of Gold offers a protein boost with 6.4516129032258g per 100g, outperforming Organic bar-b-q corn chips in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Pot of Gold or Organic bar-b-q corn chips?
It depends on your goals. Pot of Gold has 483.87096774194 calories, while Organic bar-b-q corn chips has 500 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Pot of Gold vegan?
No, Pot of Gold is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Pot of Gold and Organic bar-b-q corn chips?
There is a difference of 16 calories per 100g between the two products.




