Head-to-Head Analysis

Power crunch vs Homegrown organic snack mix

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Power crunch

Power crunch

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Homegrown organic snack mix

Homegrown organic snack mix

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
534 kcal
Energy
467 kcal
6.9g
Sugars
0g
37.9g
Fat
20g
34.5g
Protein
10g
0.8g
Salt
1.7g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Power crunch and Homegrown organic snack mix side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Power crunch is the more energy-dense option here, packing 67 more calories per 100g than Homegrown organic snack mix. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Power crunch contains significantly more sugar (6.9g) compared to the milder Homegrown organic snack mix (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Homegrown organic snack mix is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Power crunch offers a protein boost with 34.5g per 100g, outperforming Homegrown organic snack mix in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Power crunch or Homegrown organic snack mix?

It depends on your goals. Power crunch has 534 calories, while Homegrown organic snack mix has 467 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Power crunch vegan?

No, Power crunch is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Power crunch and Homegrown organic snack mix?

There is a difference of 67 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.