Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet vs Low Fat Plain
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet

Low Fat Plain
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet and Low Fat Plain side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet is the more energy-dense option here, packing 112 more calories per 100g than Low Fat Plain. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet contains significantly more sugar (19.74g) compared to the milder Low Fat Plain (3.53g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Low Fat Plain is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet or Low Fat Plain?
It depends on your goals. Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet has 171.05 calories, while Low Fat Plain has 58.8 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet vegan?
No, Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet and Low Fat Plain?
There is a difference of 112 calories per 100g between the two products.




