Head-to-Head Analysis

Premium vanilla vs Greek whole milk yogurt

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Premium vanilla

Premium vanilla

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Greek whole milk yogurt

Greek whole milk yogurt

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
217.4 kcal
Energy
94.1 kcal
21.7g
Sugars
2.9g
12g
Fat
4.7g
3.3g
Protein
9.4g
0.1g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Premium vanilla and Greek whole milk yogurt side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Premium vanilla is the more energy-dense option here, packing 123 more calories per 100g than Greek whole milk yogurt. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Premium vanilla contains significantly more sugar (21.739130434783g) compared to the milder Greek whole milk yogurt (2.94g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Greek whole milk yogurt is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Premium vanilla or Greek whole milk yogurt?

It depends on your goals. Premium vanilla has 217.39130434783 calories, while Greek whole milk yogurt has 94.1 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Premium vanilla vegan?

No, Premium vanilla is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Premium vanilla and Greek whole milk yogurt?

There is a difference of 123 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.