Head-to-Head Analysis

Probiotic Oat Drink vs Iced Coffee Protein Shake

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Probiotic Oat Drink

Probiotic Oat Drink

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Iced Coffee Protein Shake

Iced Coffee Protein Shake

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
38 kcal
Energy
49.2 kcal
3.8g
Sugars
0.3g
0g
Fat
2.8g
1.3g
Protein
4.6g
0g
Salt
0.2g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Probiotic Oat Drink and Iced Coffee Protein Shake side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Probiotic Oat Drink is the clear winner. With 11 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Probiotic Oat Drink contains significantly more sugar (3.75g) compared to the milder Iced Coffee Protein Shake (0.30769230769231g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Iced Coffee Protein Shake is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Probiotic Oat Drink or Iced Coffee Protein Shake?

It depends on your goals. Probiotic Oat Drink has 38 calories, while Iced Coffee Protein Shake has 49.230769230769 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Probiotic Oat Drink vegan?

No, Probiotic Oat Drink is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Probiotic Oat Drink and Iced Coffee Protein Shake?

There is a difference of 11 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.