Head-to-Head Analysis

Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry vs Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry

Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry

Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
392 kcal
Energy
407.4 kcal
10.6g
Sugars
20.4g
7.6g
Fat
9.3g
24.5g
Protein
7.4g
0g
Salt
1.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry and Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry is the clear winner. With 15 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry takes the lead with only 10.6g of sugar per 100g, whereas Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry contains 20.37037037037g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry offers a protein boost with 24.5g per 100g, outperforming Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry or Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry?

Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry vegan?

No, Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry and Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry?

There is a difference of 15 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.