Head-to-Head Analysis

Protein Waffles Blueberry vs Beef Stick

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Protein Waffles Blueberry

Protein Waffles Blueberry

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Beef Stick

Beef Stick

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
316 kcal
Energy
250 kcal
10.5g
Sugars
0g
13.2g
Fat
17.9g
15.8g
Protein
21.4g
0.9g
Salt
2g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Protein Waffles Blueberry and Beef Stick side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Protein Waffles Blueberry is the more energy-dense option here, packing 66 more calories per 100g than Beef Stick. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Protein Waffles Blueberry contains significantly more sugar (10.5g) compared to the milder Beef Stick (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Beef Stick is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Protein Waffles Blueberry or Beef Stick?

It depends on your goals. Protein Waffles Blueberry has 316 calories, while Beef Stick has 250 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Protein Waffles Blueberry vegan?

No, Protein Waffles Blueberry is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Protein Waffles Blueberry and Beef Stick?

There is a difference of 66 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.