Rasp Berry Farm Fresh vs Fresh Mozzarella Cheese
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Rasp Berry Farm Fresh

Fresh Mozzarella Cheese
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Rasp Berry Farm Fresh and Fresh Mozzarella Cheese side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Rasp Berry Farm Fresh is the clear winner. With 135 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Rasp Berry Farm Fresh contains significantly more sugar (7.93g) compared to the milder Fresh Mozzarella Cheese (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Fresh Mozzarella Cheese is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Rasp Berry Farm Fresh or Fresh Mozzarella Cheese?
It depends on your goals. Rasp Berry Farm Fresh has 115 calories, while Fresh Mozzarella Cheese has 250 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Rasp Berry Farm Fresh vegan?
No, Rasp Berry Farm Fresh is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Rasp Berry Farm Fresh and Fresh Mozzarella Cheese?
There is a difference of 135 calories per 100g between the two products.




