Rosatella pasta sauce vs 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Rosatella pasta sauce

7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Rosatella pasta sauce and 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Rosatella pasta sauce is the clear winner. With 93 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Rosatella pasta sauce contains significantly more sugar (1.6g) compared to the milder 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Rosatella pasta sauce or 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins?
It depends on your goals. Rosatella pasta sauce has 144 calories, while 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins has 237 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Rosatella pasta sauce vegan?
No, Rosatella pasta sauce is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Rosatella pasta sauce and 7-Sprouted Grains English Muffins?
There is a difference of 93 calories per 100g between the two products.




