Head-to-Head Analysis

Russian Dressing vs Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Russian Dressing

Russian Dressing

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce

Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
367 kcal
Energy
133 kcal
23.3g
Sugars
0g
20g
Fat
13.3g
0g
Protein
0g
2.8g
Salt
6.7g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Russian Dressing and Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Russian Dressing is the more energy-dense option here, packing 234 more calories per 100g than Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Russian Dressing contains significantly more sugar (23.3g) compared to the milder Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Russian Dressing or Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce?

It depends on your goals. Russian Dressing has 367 calories, while Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce has 133 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Russian Dressing vegan?

No, Russian Dressing is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Russian Dressing and Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce?

There is a difference of 234 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.