Sandwich crackers vs Apple Pie
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Sandwich crackers

Apple Pie
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Sandwich crackers and Apple Pie side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Sandwich crackers is the more energy-dense option here, packing 43 more calories per 100g than Apple Pie. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Sandwich crackers takes the lead with only 7.69g of sugar per 100g, whereas Apple Pie contains 43.3g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Sandwich crackers or Apple Pie?
It depends on your goals. Sandwich crackers has 487 calories, while Apple Pie has 444 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Sandwich crackers vegan?
No, Sandwich crackers is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Sandwich crackers and Apple Pie?
There is a difference of 43 calories per 100g between the two products.




