Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps vs Organic Granola Bites
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps

Organic Granola Bites
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps and Organic Granola Bites side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps is the more energy-dense option here, packing 135 more calories per 100g than Organic Granola Bites. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps contains significantly more sugar (27.6g) compared to the milder Organic Granola Bites (25g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Organic Granola Bites is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps or Organic Granola Bites?
It depends on your goals. Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps has 552 calories, while Organic Granola Bites has 417 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps vegan?
No, Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Sea Salt Caramel Coconut Cashew Crisps and Organic Granola Bites?
There is a difference of 135 calories per 100g between the two products.




