Head-to-Head Analysis

Seasoned Organic Croutons vs Vegetarian Refried Beans

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Seasoned Organic Croutons

Seasoned Organic Croutons

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Vegetarian Refried Beans

Vegetarian Refried Beans

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
428.6 kcal
Energy
76.3 kcal
0g
Sugars
0.8g
14.3g
Fat
0.4g
14.3g
Protein
4.2g
2.5g
Salt
0.9g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Seasoned Organic Croutons and Vegetarian Refried Beans side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Seasoned Organic Croutons is the more energy-dense option here, packing 352 more calories per 100g than Vegetarian Refried Beans. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

Looking to build muscle? Seasoned Organic Croutons offers a protein boost with 14.29g per 100g, outperforming Vegetarian Refried Beans in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Seasoned Organic Croutons or Vegetarian Refried Beans?

It depends on your goals. Seasoned Organic Croutons has 428.57 calories, while Vegetarian Refried Beans has 76.3 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Seasoned Organic Croutons vegan?

No, Seasoned Organic Croutons is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Seasoned Organic Croutons and Vegetarian Refried Beans?

There is a difference of 352 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.