Shredded Mozzarella 32oz vs Cheese dip and cracker sticks
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Shredded Mozzarella 32oz

Cheese dip and cracker sticks
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Shredded Mozzarella 32oz and Cheese dip and cracker sticks side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Shredded Mozzarella 32oz is the clear winner. With 71 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
In terms of sugar control, Shredded Mozzarella 32oz takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Cheese dip and cracker sticks contains 10.7143g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Shredded Mozzarella 32oz offers a protein boost with 25g per 100g, outperforming Cheese dip and cracker sticks in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Shredded Mozzarella 32oz or Cheese dip and cracker sticks?
Shredded Mozzarella 32oz appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.
Is Shredded Mozzarella 32oz vegan?
No, Shredded Mozzarella 32oz is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Shredded Mozzarella 32oz and Cheese dip and cracker sticks?
There is a difference of 71 calories per 100g between the two products.




