Smoked Nova Salmon vs Beer Battered Cod
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Smoked Nova Salmon

Beer Battered Cod
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Smoked Nova Salmon and Beer Battered Cod side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Smoked Nova Salmon is the clear winner. With 57 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
Looking to build muscle? Smoked Nova Salmon offers a protein boost with 21.4g per 100g, outperforming Beer Battered Cod in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Smoked Nova Salmon or Beer Battered Cod?
It depends on your goals. Smoked Nova Salmon has 143 calories, while Beer Battered Cod has 200 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Smoked Nova Salmon vegan?
No, Smoked Nova Salmon is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Smoked Nova Salmon and Beer Battered Cod?
There is a difference of 57 calories per 100g between the two products.




