Spicy Brown Mustard vs Sea salt flakes
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Spicy Brown Mustard

Sea salt flakes
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Spicy Brown Mustard and Sea salt flakes side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Spicy Brown Mustard is the more energy-dense option here, packing 5 more calories per 100g than Sea salt flakes. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Spicy Brown Mustard or Sea salt flakes?
It depends on your goals. Spicy Brown Mustard has 5 calories, while Sea salt flakes has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Spicy Brown Mustard vegan?
No, Spicy Brown Mustard is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Spicy Brown Mustard and Sea salt flakes?
There is a difference of 5 calories per 100g between the two products.




