Head-to-Head Analysis

Spicy Queso Crispy Chips vs Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Spicy Queso Crispy Chips

Spicy Queso Crispy Chips

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats

Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
533 kcal
Energy
380 kcal
0g
Sugars
2g
33.3g
Fat
7g
36.7g
Protein
12g
2.2g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Spicy Queso Crispy Chips and Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Spicy Queso Crispy Chips is the more energy-dense option here, packing 153 more calories per 100g than Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Spicy Queso Crispy Chips takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats contains 2g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Spicy Queso Crispy Chips offers a protein boost with 36.7g per 100g, outperforming Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Spicy Queso Crispy Chips or Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats?

It depends on your goals. Spicy Queso Crispy Chips has 533 calories, while Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats has 380 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Spicy Queso Crispy Chips vegan?

No, Spicy Queso Crispy Chips is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Spicy Queso Crispy Chips and Organic extra thick whole grain rolled oats?

There is a difference of 153 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.