Head-to-Head Analysis

Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread vs Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread

Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy

Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
237 kcal
Energy
394 kcal
7.9g
Sugars
100g
4g
Fat
0.3g
10.5g
Protein
0g
0.8g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread and Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread is the clear winner. With 157 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread takes the lead with only 7.89g of sugar per 100g, whereas Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy contains 100g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread offers a protein boost with 10.5g per 100g, outperforming Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread or Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy?

Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread vegan?

No, Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Sprouted Multigrain Sandwich Bread and Nobel Sour Lemon Flavor Candy?

There is a difference of 157 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.