Steel Cut Oat Granola vs Harvest Cheedar
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Steel Cut Oat Granola

Harvest Cheedar
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Steel Cut Oat Granola and Harvest Cheedar side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Steel Cut Oat Granola is the clear winner. With 33 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Steel Cut Oat Granola contains significantly more sugar (23.3g) compared to the milder Harvest Cheedar (7.14g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Harvest Cheedar is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Steel Cut Oat Granola offers a protein boost with 13.3g per 100g, outperforming Harvest Cheedar in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Steel Cut Oat Granola or Harvest Cheedar?
It depends on your goals. Steel Cut Oat Granola has 467 calories, while Harvest Cheedar has 500 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Steel Cut Oat Granola vegan?
No, Steel Cut Oat Granola is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Steel Cut Oat Granola and Harvest Cheedar?
There is a difference of 33 calories per 100g between the two products.




