Head-to-Head Analysis

Strawberry Banana Cheerios vs Cheese & Caramel Mix

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Strawberry Banana Cheerios

Strawberry Banana Cheerios

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Cheese & Caramel Mix

Cheese & Caramel Mix

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
378 kcal
Energy
240 kcal
29.7g
Sugars
23g
6.8g
Fat
10g
8.1g
Protein
2g
1.1g
Salt
0.8g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Strawberry Banana Cheerios and Cheese & Caramel Mix side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Strawberry Banana Cheerios is the more energy-dense option here, packing 138 more calories per 100g than Cheese & Caramel Mix. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Strawberry Banana Cheerios contains significantly more sugar (29.7g) compared to the milder Cheese & Caramel Mix (23g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Cheese & Caramel Mix is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Strawberry Banana Cheerios offers a protein boost with 8.11g per 100g, outperforming Cheese & Caramel Mix in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Strawberry Banana Cheerios or Cheese & Caramel Mix?

It depends on your goals. Strawberry Banana Cheerios has 378 calories, while Cheese & Caramel Mix has 240 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Strawberry Banana Cheerios vegan?

No, Strawberry Banana Cheerios is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Strawberry Banana Cheerios and Cheese & Caramel Mix?

There is a difference of 138 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.