Strawberry Just Fruit Spread vs Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Strawberry Just Fruit Spread

Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Strawberry Just Fruit Spread and Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Strawberry Just Fruit Spread is the more energy-dense option here, packing 76 more calories per 100g than Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Strawberry Just Fruit Spread contains significantly more sugar (38.888888888889g) compared to the milder Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce (2.02g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Strawberry Just Fruit Spread or Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce?
It depends on your goals. Strawberry Just Fruit Spread has 166.66666666667 calories, while Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce has 90.9 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Strawberry Just Fruit Spread vegan?
No, Strawberry Just Fruit Spread is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Strawberry Just Fruit Spread and Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce?
There is a difference of 76 calories per 100g between the two products.




