Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites vs Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites

Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites and Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites is the more energy-dense option here, packing 393 more calories per 100g than Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites contains significantly more sugar (17.9g) compared to the milder Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites offers a protein boost with 7.14g per 100g, outperforming Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites or Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias?
It depends on your goals. Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites has 393 calories, while Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites vegan?
No, Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites and Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamias?
There is a difference of 393 calories per 100g between the two products.




