Head-to-Head Analysis

Strawberry Preserves vs Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Strawberry Preserves

Strawberry Preserves

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch

Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
250 kcal
Energy
340.9 kcal
60g
Sugars
9.1g
0g
Fat
11.4g
0g
Protein
22.7g
0g
Salt
0.7g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Strawberry Preserves and Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Strawberry Preserves is the clear winner. With 91 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Strawberry Preserves contains significantly more sugar (60g) compared to the milder Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch (9.09090909090909g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Strawberry Preserves or Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch?

It depends on your goals. Strawberry Preserves has 250 calories, while Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch has 340.909090909091 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Strawberry Preserves vegan?

No, Strawberry Preserves is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Strawberry Preserves and Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch?

There is a difference of 91 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.