Strawberry Yogurt Muffins vs Jelly Belly
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Strawberry Yogurt Muffins

Jelly Belly
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Strawberry Yogurt Muffins and Jelly Belly side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Strawberry Yogurt Muffins is the more energy-dense option here, packing 37 more calories per 100g than Jelly Belly. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Strawberry Yogurt Muffins takes the lead with only 36.17g of sugar per 100g, whereas Jelly Belly contains 70g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Strawberry Yogurt Muffins offers a protein boost with 4.26g per 100g, outperforming Jelly Belly in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Strawberry Yogurt Muffins or Jelly Belly?
It depends on your goals. Strawberry Yogurt Muffins has 404 calories, while Jelly Belly has 367 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Strawberry Yogurt Muffins vegan?
No, Strawberry Yogurt Muffins is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Strawberry Yogurt Muffins and Jelly Belly?
There is a difference of 37 calories per 100g between the two products.




