Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 vs Potato Buns
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24

Potato Buns
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 and Potato Buns side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 is the clear winner. With 77 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
In terms of sugar control, Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 takes the lead with only 3.85g of sugar per 100g, whereas Potato Buns contains 9.13g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 or Potato Buns?
Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.
Is Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 vegan?
No, Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Street Tacos Flour Tortillas 24 and Potato Buns?
There is a difference of 77 calories per 100g between the two products.




