Head-to-Head Analysis

Sweet garden peas vs Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Sweet garden peas

Sweet garden peas

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles

Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
79 kcal
Energy
357 kcal
4.5g
Sugars
0g
0g
Fat
2.7g
5.6g
Protein
7.1g
0g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Sweet garden peas and Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Sweet garden peas is the clear winner. With 278 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Sweet garden peas contains significantly more sugar (4.49g) compared to the milder Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Sweet garden peas or Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles?

It depends on your goals. Sweet garden peas has 79 calories, while Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles has 357 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Sweet garden peas vegan?

No, Sweet garden peas is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Sweet garden peas and Pad Thai Forbidden Rice Noodles?

There is a difference of 278 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.