Head-to-Head Analysis

Thai Tea Drink vs Light + Fit strawberry

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Thai Tea Drink

Thai Tea Drink

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Light + Fit strawberry

Light + Fit strawberry

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
57.1 kcal
Energy
53.3 kcal
9.7g
Sugars
4g
1g
Fat
0g
2.3g
Protein
8g
0g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Thai Tea Drink and Light + Fit strawberry side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Thai Tea Drink is the more energy-dense option here, packing 4 more calories per 100g than Light + Fit strawberry. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Thai Tea Drink contains significantly more sugar (9.71g) compared to the milder Light + Fit strawberry (4g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Light + Fit strawberry is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Thai Tea Drink or Light + Fit strawberry?

It depends on your goals. Thai Tea Drink has 57.1 calories, while Light + Fit strawberry has 53.3 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Thai Tea Drink vegan?

No, Thai Tea Drink is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Thai Tea Drink and Light + Fit strawberry?

There is a difference of 4 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.