Thousand island with bacon vs Granulated bouillon
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Thousand island with bacon

Granulated bouillon
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Thousand island with bacon and Granulated bouillon side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Thousand island with bacon is the more energy-dense option here, packing 223 more calories per 100g than Granulated bouillon. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Thousand island with bacon takes the lead with only 19.354838709677g of sugar per 100g, whereas Granulated bouillon contains 25g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Thousand island with bacon or Granulated bouillon?
It depends on your goals. Thousand island with bacon has 322.58064516129 calories, while Granulated bouillon has 100 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Thousand island with bacon vegan?
No, Thousand island with bacon is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Thousand island with bacon and Granulated bouillon?
There is a difference of 223 calories per 100g between the two products.




