Head-to-Head Analysis

Toasted Grissini Breadstics vs Original Snack Stick

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Toasted Grissini Breadstics

Toasted Grissini Breadstics

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Original Snack Stick

Original Snack Stick

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
429 kcal
Energy
484 kcal
0g
Sugars
4.8g
14.3g
Fat
41.9g
14.3g
Protein
21g
1.7g
Salt
3.9g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Toasted Grissini Breadstics and Original Snack Stick side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Toasted Grissini Breadstics is the clear winner. With 55 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, Toasted Grissini Breadstics takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Original Snack Stick contains 4.84g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Toasted Grissini Breadstics or Original Snack Stick?

Toasted Grissini Breadstics appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Toasted Grissini Breadstics vegan?

No, Toasted Grissini Breadstics is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Toasted Grissini Breadstics and Original Snack Stick?

There is a difference of 55 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.