Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts vs Keto bread
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts

Keto bread
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts and Keto bread side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts is the more energy-dense option here, packing 302 more calories per 100g than Keto bread. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts contains significantly more sugar (7.05g) compared to the milder Keto bread (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Keto bread is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts offers a protein boost with 17.6g per 100g, outperforming Keto bread in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts or Keto bread?
It depends on your goals. Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts has 635 calories, while Keto bread has 333 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts vegan?
No, Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Unsalted Deluxe Mixed Nuts and Keto bread?
There is a difference of 302 calories per 100g between the two products.




